Wolfson College Boat Club

Sign up

It's about sports. It's about socialising.
But there's more to it.

Rowing

Coxing

It's passion. Be part of something special.

14-1-NM2
Coach: Ondrej Kokes / Simon Aitken
Cox: Bianka Seres
Stroke:  Zenas Van Veldhoven
7:
Christian Haage
6:
Taro Tan
5: Adam Stevens
4: Pete Myers / Alex Munster
3: Wilson Chen / James Ashford
2: Roberto Vicenzi
Bow: Jeremiah Garsha
14-1-NM1
Coach: Timothy Newton / Claudio Ravasio
Cox: Bianka Seres
Stroke:  Alex Munster
7:
James Ashford
6:
Ruben Amenyogbo
5: Konrad Wolkowski / Zenas Van Veldhoven
4: Benjamin Neo
3: Henry Monkcom / Christian Haage
2: Steve Strebl
Bow: Billy Odero
14-3-M1
Coach: Stephanie Rehkuh 
Cox: Robert Catton
Stroke:  Nick Salisbury
7:
Timothy Newton
6:
Rhys Coleman
5: Kevin Maloney
4: Claudio Ravasio
3: Valtteri Tulkki
2: Simon Aitken
Bow: Paul Mignanelli
14-3-W1
Coach: Alistair Pask
Cox: Gabriel Lambert
Stroke:  Christine Seeliger
7:
Charlotte Chuter
6:
Sonny Smart
5: Jamee Elder
4: Tiffany Franke
3: Sylvia Agathou
2: Lily Chan
Bow: Antonia Symeonidou
14-3-M2
Coach: Nick Salisbury
Cox: Christine Seeliger
Stroke:  Anthony Matthews
7:
Robert Catton
6:
Marc Knighton
5: Matthew Laskey
4: Florian Urmetzer
3: Sam Muir
2: Ajoeb Baridi
Bow: Andy Gales
14-3-M3
Coach: Lou Fioravanti
Cox: Christine Seeliger
Stroke:  Thomas Dennison
7:
Lou Fioravanti
6:
Gabriel Freitas
5: Matthew Yan
4: Noham Wolpe
3:  
2: Yannik Herbert
Bow: Andrew Presti
14-2-M1
Coach: Stephanie Rehkuh 
Cox: Robert Catton
Stroke:  Nick Salisbury
7: Rhys Coleman
6: Kevin Maloney
5: Valtteri Tulkki
4: Claudio Ravasio
3: Matthew Yan
2: Simon Aitken
Bow: Timothy Newton
14-2-W1
Coach: Gabriel Lambert
Cox:  
Stroke:  Rasha Rezk
7:
Christine Seeliger
6:
Tiffany Franke
5: Bie Cookey
4: Jamee Elder
3: Antonia Symeonidou
2: Sylvia Agathou
Bow: Lily Chan
14-2-M2
Coach: Stephanie Rehkuh / Paul Mignanellli
Cox: Chloe Wallis
Stroke:  Connor Quinn
7:
Robert Catton
6:
Marc Knighton
5: Sam Muir
4: Anthony Matthews
3: Michal Barabas
2: Matthew Laskey
Bow: Massimiliano Lehnus
14-2-W2
Coach:  Nikolai Eurich
Cox: Alex Weissburd
  Emma Carter
  Janja Čevriz
  Aanjalie Collure
  Riccarda Albrecht
  Eti Shechtman
  Anna Schumann
  Elif Cetin
  Shai Helfand
13-1-NM1
Coach: Timothy Newton / Connor Quinn
Cox: Lele Beale / Robert Catton
Stroke:  Anthony Matthews
7:
Matthew Yan
6:
Claudio Ravasio
5: Valtteri Tulkki
4: Michal Barabas
3: Simon Aitken
2: Matthew Laskey
Bow: Massimiliano Lehnus
13-1-NW1
Coach: Nick Salisbury
Cox: Alex Weissburd
Stroke:  Riccarda Albrecht
7:
Sylvia Agathou
6:
Antonia Symeonidou
5: Jamee Elder
4: Nungari Mwangi
3: Janja Čevriz
2: Sonny Smart
Bow: Anna Schumann
13-1-NM2
Coach: Ondřej Kokeš
Cox: Maja Goschorska
Stroke:  Marc Knighton
7:
Sam Muir
6:
Ajoeb Baridi
5: Florian Urmetzer
4: Patrick Loiseau
3: Yannik Herbert
2: Nikolas Mavreas
Bow: Andy Gales